Profile > Awards
National Best Project Design Award (40)

National Library

Gold Prize
1989

Shenzhen Huaxia Art Center

Gold Prize
1994

Shenzhen Vanke City Garden

Gold Prize
1999

Huzhou Dongbaiyutan Residential Quarter

Gold Prize
2000

Lhasa Railway Station

Gold Prize
2008

National Stadium

Gold Prize
2008

Governmental Office Building of Sierra Leone

Silver Prize
1984

Shenzhen Gymnasium

Silver Prize
1984

Beijing International Hotel

Silver Prize
1989

Beijing Media Center

Silver Prize
1994

Underground Cultural Storage of the Palace Museum

Silver Prize
1994

Office Building of The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC

Silver Prize
1999

Beijing Yanhua Star Town Residential Quarter Block C

Silver Prize
1999

Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University

Silver Prize
2000

Beijing Xingtao School

Silver Prize
2000

Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes

Silver Prize
2000

Beijing Focus Place

Silver Prize
2004

Chengdu Oriental Pear Garden

Silver Prize
2004

Beijing Artron Color Printing Center

Silver Prize
2006

Capital Museum

Silver Prize
2008

Xishan Artist Colony

Silver Prize
2010

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

Silver Prize
2010

Baidu Office Building

Silver Prize
2010

Reconstruction of No.2 59-1, Fuxing Road, Beijing

Silver Prize
2010

Shandong Broadcasting & Television Center

Silver Prize
2010

Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel

Bronze Prize
1996

Beijing Tianyin Mansion

Bronze Prize
2000

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

Bronze Prize
2000

Innovation Center of Tsinghua Science Park

Bronze Prize
2004

Beijing Olympic Garden, Phase I

Bronze Prize
2006

B7 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Bronze Prize
2008

No.1 and No.2 R&D Building of CS&S

Bronze Prize
2008

The People’s Procuratorate of Beijing

Bronze Prize
2008

Beijing Zhongguancun Financial Center

Bronze Prize
2008

Beijing Desheng Up-town

Bronze Prize
2008

Cold and Heat Sources for Reused Water and Pipeline Design

Bronze Prize
2008

Multi-function Broadcasting Tower in Olympic Green

Bronze Prize
2008

Beijing 325m Atmosphere Monitoring Steel Tower

Best Work
1979

Shijiazhuang Union Residential Quarter

Best Work
1996

Tangshan Department Store

Commended Award
1984
IAKS Award of Exemplary Sports and Leisure Facility (1)

Shenzhen Gymnasium

Silver Prize
1989
UN Human Settlements Best Model Award (1)

Huzhou Dongbaiyutan Residential Quarter

Best Model
2000
Prize of IOC & IAKS (1)

National Stadium

Gold Prize
2009
The ARCASIA Award for Architecture (2)

Anyang Yin Site Museum

Gold Prize
2007

Plot B of the Inside-out•Artist Colony

Residential Projects Mension Prize
2013
RIBA Lubetkin Prize (1)

National Stadium

Grand Prize
2009
National Green Building Renovation Award (2)

Beijing Focus Place

Third Prize
2005

Capital Museum

Third Prize
2007
National Best Project Design Industry Award (Best Design Award of the Ministry of Construction) (124)

Governmental Office Building of Sierra Leone

First Prize
1984

Shandong Qufu Queli Guest House

First Prize
1986

National Library

First Prize
1989

Beijing International Hotel

First Prize
1989

Shenzhen Huaxia Art Center

First Prize
1993

Underground Cultural Storage of the Palace Museum

First Prize
1993

Shenzhen Vanke City Garden

First Prize
1998

Huzhou Dongbaiyutan Residential Quarter

First Prize
2000

Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes

First Prize
2000

B7 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

First Prize
2008

No.1 and No.2 R&D Building of CS&S

First Prize
2008

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

First Prize
2010

Reconstruction of No.2 59-1, Fuxing Road, Beijing

First Prize
2010

Olympic Green Subsided Garden

First Prize
2010

Site Museum of Wunushan Mountain City of Koguryo Kingdom, Liaoning

First Prize
2010

Xishan Artist Colony

First Prize
2011

Baidu Building

First Prize
2011

Shandong Broadcasting & Television Center

First Prize
2011

Embassy of the People’s Republic of China in the Republic of South Africa

First Prize
2013

Beichuan Cultural Center

First Prize
2013

Chinese Hangzhou Cuisine Museum

First Prize
2013

Hainan International Conference & Exhibition Center

First Prize
2013

The Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China in Cape Town

First Prize
2013

Ideal World•Little Universe, Beijing

First Prize
2013

Jixi Museum

First Prize
2015

Chengde Imperial Palace Hotel

First Prize
2015

Plot A/F of the Inside-out, Beijing

First Prize
2015

CITIC Jinling Hotel

First Prize
2015

Tangshan Department Store

Second Prize
1984

Shenzhen Gymnasium

Second Prize
1986

Islamabad Sport Complex, Pakistan

Second Prize
1986

Merchants Bureau Shekou Training Center

Second Prize
1986

Chuanfu New Village Planning of Tianjin Experimental Residential Quarter

Second Prize
1986

Xi’an E’pang Palace Hyatt Hotel

Second Prize
1991

Beijing Media Center

Second Prize
1993

Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel

Second Prize
1995

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Haijing Garden

Second Prize
1995

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Splendid Apartment

Second Prize
1995

Beijing Glass Fiber Reinforced Factory Experimental Residence

Second Prize
1996

Office Building of The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC

Second Prize
1998

Beijing Yanhua Star Town Residential Quarter Block C

Second Prize
1998

Hebei Shahe Hengli Villas

Second Prize
2000

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

Second Prize
2000

Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University

Second Prize
2000

Beijing Xingtao School

Second Prize
2000

Beijing Tianyin Mansion

Second Prize
2000

Shenzhen Baishida Garden Central Block

Second Prize
2000

Beijing Focus Place

Second Prize
2003

Innovation Center of Tsinghua Science Park

Second Prize
2003

Chengdu Oriental Pear Garden

Second Prize
2003

Beijing Shunyi District Beilangzhong Village Master Plan

Second Prize
2003

BFSU Yifu Teaching Building

Second Prize
2003

Beijing Artron Color Printing Center

Second Prize
2003

Office Building of China National Chemical Corporation

Second Prize
2006

Shenzhen Swimming & Diving Gymnasium

Second Prize
2006

Tianjin Peninsula Azure Bay

Second Prize
2006

Beijing Olympic Garden Phase I

Second Prize
2006

The People’s Procuratorate of Beijing

Second Prize
2008

Beijing Zhongguancun Financial Center

Second Prize
2008

Beijing Desheng Up-town

Second Prize
2008

No.10 & No.11 Building of Dalian Software Park

Second Prize
2008

Capital Museum

Second Prize
2008

International Conference Center of FLTRP

Second Prize
2008

Lhasa Railway Station

Second Prize
2008

Beijing Huakai Garden

Second Prize
2008

Han Meilin Art Gallery

Second Prize
2010

Beijing Interwest International Center

Second Prize
2010

Ningbo Tianhe Home

Second Prize
2010

F3 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Second Prize
2011

Stadium of Dongsheng Sports Center, Ordos

Second Prize
2013

Beijing Digital Press Information Center

Second Prize
2013

Weihai Hi-Museum

Second Prize
2013

Living Area of CUFE New Campus

Second Prize
2013

Kunshan Arts Center

Second Prize
2015

BPU Software Park II - PlOT E

Second Prize
2015

Sports Center & Training Center of Tianjin Haihe Education Park

Second Prize
2015

Sheraton Hotel & Westin Hotel in Changbaishan International Resort

Second Prize
2015

CITIC Pacific Zhujiajiao Jin Jiang Hotel

Second Prize
2015

Deyang Olympic Sports School

Second Prize
2015

Shenzhen Southsea Hotel

Third Prize
1986

Shenzhen Grain, Oil & Foodstuffs Im-export Co. Office Building

Third Prize
1989

Suzhou Xishan Guest House

Third Prize
1989

Tai’an Railway Station Square Complex

Third Prize
1991

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Office Building

Third Prize
1991

Beijing Xindadu Hotel

Third Prize
1991

Shenzhen Luohu Business City

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Shekou Minghua Sailor Center

Third Prize
1995

National Sci-tech Commission Information Building

Third Prize
1995

China People’s Bank Shenzhen Branch

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Liquan Villa

Third Prize
1995

Beijing Xiaoying Quarter No.5, 6 Building

Third Prize
1995

Beijing Green House Department Store

Third Prize
1999

Zhuzhou Smelting Plant Guoyuan New Residential Quarter

Third Prize
2000

Shenzhen Central Hospital

Third Prize
2000

Office Building of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design

Third Prize
2003

West Wing for the Attached Middle School of Peking University

Third Prize
2003

Beijing Cyber Tower

Third Prize
2003

Multi-functional Gymnasium of Renmin University of China

Third Prize
2003

Rebuilding of CAAC Office Building

Third Prize
2006

Tianjin Teda Primary School

Third Prize
2006

Garden by Forest, Beijing

Third Prize
2006

No.5 Office Building, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences

Third Prize
2008

China Telecom Building

Third Prize
2010

Comprehensive Service Facility in Parking of Badaling Seenic Spot

Third Prize
2010

Beijing Daxing Cultural Center

Third Prize
2010

Beijing Xihuan Plaza

Third Prize
2010

East Coast International

Third Prize
2010

Renovation of Potala Palace Environment & Rebuilding Planning of Zongjiaolukang Park

Third Prize
2010

Jianchuan Mirror Museum & Earthquake Museum

Third Prize
2011

Poetry of River, Beijing

Third Prize
2011

Reconstruction of Yanqing Tourist Recption Center

Third Prize
2013

Office Building of BCHD

Third Prize
2013

Zhejiang University Zijingang Campus Agriculture & Ecology Group

Third Prize
2013

Fujian Broadcasting & Television Center

Third Prize
2013

The Forward - SOHO & Club, Chongqing

Third Prize
2013

Library of Shandong University of Technology

Third Prize
2013

Plot G of the Inside-out

Third Prize
2013

National Tennis Gymnasium

Third Prize
2013

Lushang•Spring City Center City Plaza

Third Prize
2013

Peking University Foreign Student Apartment

Third Prize
2013

Guangzhou Yuehai Lijiang Garden

Third Prize
2013

Beijing Sihe Up Courtyard

Third Prize
2013

Crowne Plaza Huangshan Yucheng

Third Prize
2015

Vanke Beijing Hills

Third Prize
2015
Best Design Award to Subsidiaries of the Ministry of Construction (38)

Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel

First Prize
1995

Office Building of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of PRC

First Prize
1998

CPPCC Office Building

First Prize
1998

Shenzhen Baishida Garden Central Block

First Prize
1999

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

First Prize
1999

Beijing Tianyin Mansion

First Prize
2000

Beijing Xingtao School

First Prize
2000

Huzhou Dongbaiyutan Residential Quarter

First Prize
2000

Beijing Wanquan Legacy Homes

First Prize
2000

Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University

First Prize
2000

Shenzhen Luohu Business City

Second Prize
1995

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Haijing Garden

Second Prize
1995

Training Center of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Second Prize
1998

Medical Treatment Building of P. L. A. General Hospital

Second Prize
1998

Zhangjiagang Conference Center

Second Prize
1998

Shenzhen Shenye Center

Second Prize
1998

Beijing Jingshan Pennington International Commercial Center

Second Prize
1998

Guangzhou Jincheng Garden Phase I

Second Prize
1999

National Sci-tech Commission Information Building

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Shekou Minghua Sailor Center

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Jinbi Campus Residential Quarter

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Haili Building

Third Prize
1995

Shenzhen Vanke City Garden

Third Prize
1998

State Development Bank

Third Prize
1998

Beijing Financial Street Jinyang Building

Third Prize
1998

Li Dazhao Memorial Hall

Third Prize
1998

Beijing Hanwei Building

Third Prize
1998

China Merchants Bank Shekou Training Center

Third Prize
1998

Shenzhen Shekou Haijing Plaza

Third Prize
1998

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Splendid Apartment

Third Prize
1999

Shenzhen Overseas China Town Bowling Alley

Third Prize
1999

Weihai CITIC Financial Building

Third Prize
2000

Beijing Haidian Archives

Third Prize
2000

Office Building of the Ministry of Culture

Third Prize
2000

Beijing Power Production Control Center

Third Prize
2000

National Power Network Control Center of the Ministry of Power

Third Prize
2000

Beijing Hi-tech Convention & Exhibition Center, Phase I

Third Prize
2000

Beijing Fragrant Hill Ski Runs

Third Prize
2000
China Architectural Design Award (17)

Façade Renovation of the No.1 Office Building of CADG

Architecture Design Golden Prize
2013

Hainan International Conference & Exhibition Center

rchitecture Design Golden Prize
2013

Structure Design Silver Prize

Electric Design Silver Prize

Library of Shandong University of Technology

Architecture Design Golden Prize
2013

BPU Software Park II-Plot B

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

Plot G of the Inside-out

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

National Tennis Gymnasium

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

Electric Design Golden Prize

Bus Terminal of Suzhou Comprehensive Passenger Transport Hub

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

Bo’ao Railway Station

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

Zhejiang University Zijingang Campus Agriculture & Ecology Group

Architecture Design Silver Prize
2013

Shenzhen Kingkey Financial Center

Structure Design Golden Prize
2013

A Plot of Vanke COFCO Holiday Scene

Landscape Design Silver Prize
2013

Office Building of BCHD

Interior Design Golden Prize
2013

Office Building of Sinopec

Electric Design Golden Prize
2013

National Stadium

Electric Design Golden Prize
2013
Architectural Society of China Creative Architecture Award (43)

Office Building of the Ministry of Construction

Creative Award
1992

Beijing Telegraph Building

Creative Award
1992

Beijing Railway Station

Creative Award
1992

National Art Museum of China

Creative Award
1992

West Building of Beijing Hotel

Creative Award
1992

Capital Theater

Creative Award
1992

Qingdao No.1 Club Theater

Creative Award
1992

Bandaranaike International Conference Center of Sri-Lanka

Creative Award
1992

Shandong Qufu Queli Guest House

Creative Award
1992

National Library

Creative Award
1992

Beijing International Hotel

Creative Award
1992

Shenzhen Huaxia Art Center

Creative Award
1992

Shenzhen Gymnasium

Creative Award
1992

Shenzhen Southsea Hotel

Creative Award
1992

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

Best Work
2004

Beijing Focus Place

Best Work
2004

Anyang Yin Site Museum

Best Work
2006

No.1 and No.2 R&D Building of CS&S

Best Work
2006

Lhasa Railway Station

Best Work
2008

Olympic Green Subsided Garden

Best Work
2008

Beichuan Cultural Center

Best Work
2011

Wuxi Hongshan Site Museum

Best Work
2011

Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel

Merit Work
1996

CPPCC Office Building

Merit Work
1996

International Conference Center of FLTRP

Merit Work
2004

Office Building of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design

Merit Work
2004

Beijing Cyber Tower

Merit Work
2004

No.9 Building of Dalian Software Park

Merit Work
2006

Beijing Artron Color Printing Center

Merit Work
2006

Tianjin Teda Primary School

Merit Work
2006

Revision of Yashi Office Building

Merit Work
2006

Beijing Desheng Up-town

Merit Work
2006

Capital Museum

Merit Work
2008

Sino-Italian Environment and Energy Building, Tsinghua University

Merit Work
2008

Beijing Daxing Cultural Center

Merit Work
2008

Reconstruction of No.2 59-1, Fuxing Road, Beijing

Merit Work
2008

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

Merit Work
2008

Beichuan Affordable Housing Projects

Merit Work
2011

Beijing Ideal World·Little Universe

Merit Work
2011

Baidu Office Building

Merit Work
2011

Jianchuan Mirror Museum & Earthquake Museum

Merit Work
2011

Weihai Hiland·Mingzuo

Merit Work
2011

Mongol-Yuan Culture Museum

Merit Work
2011
Architectural Society of China Structural Best Design Award (21)

National Stadium

First Prize
2009

Erdos Dongsheng Stadium

First Prize
2011

National Tennis Gymnasium

First Prize
2011

The Main Structure of Beijing Holiday Inn Crown Plaza Hotel

Second Prize
1998

40m Span Pre-stressed Structure of the Shenzhen Overseas China Town Bowling Alley

Second Prize
1998

Concrete Arc Structure Tower of Zhongguancun Financial Center

Second Prize
2005

Capital Museum

Second Prize
2007

B7 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Second Prize
2007

The People’s Procuratorate of Beijing

Second Prize
2007

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

Second Prize
2007

Multi-function Broadcasting Tower in Olympic Green

Second Prize
2009

Tangshan International Exhibition Center

Third Prize
2005

Beijing Cyber Tower

Third Prize
2005

Lhasa Railway Station

Third Prize
2007

Beijing Xihuan Plaza

Third Prize
2007

F3 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Third Prize
2009

C1 Area of Upper East Side

Third Prize
2009

Dezhou New City Complex Building

Third Prize
2011

Baidu Office Building

Third Prize
2011

Design of Super-long Overturn Structure in Adminstrative Service Center of Linhe District, Bayan Nur

Third Prize
2011

Reconstruction of Yanjing Hotel

Third Prize
2011
Architectural Society of China Water and Wastewater Engineering Best Design Award (6)

National Stadium

First Prize
2010

Fujian Grand Theater

Second Prize
2010

New Campus in Shahe, Central University of Finance and Economics

Second Prize
2010

Office Building of Tianjin Land Exchange Market

Third Prize
2010

Office Building of Sinopec

Third Prize
2010

raining Base of the National Team of Beijing Sport University

Third Prize
2010
Architectural Society of China HVAC Best Design Award (10)

Lhasa Railway Station

First Prize
2007

China PICC Life Building

Second Prize
2006

Beijing Focus Place

Second Prize
2006

Capital Museum

Second Prize
2006

East Wing of China Datang Corporation Office Building

Second Prize
2007

Shenzhen Swimming & Diving Gymnasium

Third Prize
2006

Beijing Xihuan Plaza

Third Prize
2007

Beijing Interwest International Center

Third Prize
2008

B7 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Third Prize
2008

No.5 Office Building, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences

Third Prize
2008
ICE China Award (1)

Capital Museum

Silver Prize
2007
Tien-Yom Jeme Civil Engineering Prize (4)

Capital Museum

2006

National Stadium

2008

Beijing Zhongguancun Financial Center

2008

Hainan International Conferernce & Exhibition Center

2014
Beijing Best Project Design Award (146)

Beijing Broadcasting Center Building

First Prize
2002

Beijing China Resources Building

First Prize
2002

Beijing Xingtao Residential Quarter

First Prize
2002

Dalian Sunset Garden

First Prize
2002

Beijing Tsinghua Sci-tech Park Innovation Center

First Prize
2004

Beijing Focus Place

First Prize
2004

Office Building of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design

First Prize
2004

China PICC Life Building

First Prize
2004

International Club Recreation Center

First Prize
2004

Beijing Cyber Tower

First Prize
2004

Garden by Forest, Beijing

First Prize
2004

Office Building of China National Chemical Corporation

First Prize
2006

Beijing Olympic Garden, Phase I

First Prize
2006

Tianjin Peninsula Azure Bay

First Prize
2006

Capital Museum

First Prize
2007

Lhasa Railway Station

First Prize
2007

B7 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

First Prize
2007

No.1 and No.2 R&D Building of CS&S

First Prize
2007

International Conference Center of FLTRP

First Prize
2007

Beijing Huakai Garden

First Prize
2007

Mingri Garden of 301 Hospital

First Prize
2007

National Stadium

First Prize
2009

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

First Prize
2009

China Telecom Building

First Prize
2009

Han Meilin Art Gallery

First Prize
2009

Comprehensive Service Facility in Parking of Badaling Seenic Spot

First Prize
2009

Ningbo Tianhe Home

First Prize
2009

Baidu Office Building

First Prize
2011

Shandong Broadcasting & Television Center

First Prize
2011

F3 Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

First Prize
2011

Jianchuan Mirror Museum & Earthquake Museum

First Prize
2011

Plot B of the Inside-out·Artist Colony

First Prize
2011

Zhejiang University Zijingang Campus Agriculture & Ecology Group

First Prize
2011

BPU Software Park II-Plot B

First Prize
2012

Beichuan Cultural Center

First Prize
2012

Plot G of the Inside-out, Beijing

First Prize
2012

Beijing Ideal World·Little Universe

First Prize
2012

Peking University Foreign Student Apartment

First Prize
2012

Beijing Rail Transit Changping Line Phase I

First Prize
2012

Stadium of Dongsheng Sports Center, Ordos

First Prize
2013

Hainan International Conference & Exhibition Center

First Prize
2013

Chinese Hangzhou Cuisine Museum

First Prize
2013

National Tennis Gymnasium

First Prize
2013

Beijing Sihe Up Courtyard

First Prize
2013

Jixi Museum

First Prize
2015

BPU Software Park II - Plot E

First Prize
2015

Plot A/F of the Inside-out, Beijing

First Prize
2015

Chengde Imperial Palace Hotel

First Prize
2015

Deyang Olympic Sports School

First Prize
2015

CITIC Jinling Hotel

First Prize
2015

Beijing Dingxiu Spring Town

First Prize
2015

Beijing Scenery

First Prize
2015

National Power Network Control Center of the Ministry of Power

Second Prize
2002

Beijing Modern City

Second Prize
2002

Beijing Center for Merchants Bureau

Second Prize
2002

Beijing Tengda Building

Second Prize
2002

West Wing for the Attached Middle School of Peking University

Second Prize
2004

Chengdu Oriental Pear Garden

Second Prize
2004

Beijing Graceful Garden

Second Prize
2004

Rebuilding of CAAC Office Building

Second Prize
2006

Tianjin Teda Primary School

Second Prize
2006

Shenzhen Swimming & Diving Gymnasium

Second Prize
2006

Beijing Artron Color Printing Center

Second Prize
2006

Xiangxielidu of Yihe Garden, Linyi

Second Prize
2006

Beijing Blue Castle International Apartment

Second Prize
2006

Garden by Forest Block C, Beijing

Second Prize
2006

No.5 Office Building, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences

Second Prize
2007

The People’s Procuratorate of Beijing

Second Prize
2007

Beijing Zhongguancun Financial Center

Second Prize
2007

Beijing Desheng Up-town

Second Prize
2007

No.10 & No.11 Building of Dalian Software Park

Second Prize
2007

Multi-function Broadcasting Tower in Olympic Green

Second Prize
2009

Theater of Daqing Education & Culture Center

Second Prize
2009

Beijing Daxing Cultural Center

Second Prize
2009

Beijing Shenzhou Building

Second Prize
2009

Beijing Xihuan Plaza

Second Prize
2009

Reconstruction of No.2 59-1, Fuxing Road, Beijing

Second Prize
2009

Beijing Interwest International Center

Second Prize
2009

Site Museum of Wunushan Mountain City of Koguryo Kingdom, Liaoning

Second Prize
2009

Training Base of the National Team of Beijing Sport University

Second Prize
2009

Yanqing Cultural Center

Second Prize
2009

Hohhot East Coast International

Second Prize
2009

Weihai Hiland·Mingzuo

Second Prize
2011

Beijing Poetry of River

Second Prize
2011

Jinding Office Building of Financial Street, Beijing

Second Prize
2012

Beijing Digital Publication Information Center

Second Prize
2012

Dormitory District of New Campus in Shahe, Central University of Finance and Economics

Second Prize
2012

Jinan People Fitness Center

Second Prize
2012

Reconstrcution of Yanqing Tourist Recption Center

Second Prize
2012

Office Building of BCHD

Second Prize
2012

Library of Shandong University of Technology

Second Prize
2012

Guangzhou Yuehai Lijiang Garden

Second Prize
2012

Environment Renovation of Beijing Xidan Commercial District

Second Prize
2012

The Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China in Cape Town

Second Prize
2013

mbassy of the People’s Republic of China in the Republic of South Africa

Second Prize
2013

The Forward - SOHO & Club, Chongqing

Second Prize
2013

Fujian Broadcasting & Television Center

Second Prize
2013

CITIC Pacific Zhujiajiao Jin Jiang Hotel

Second Prize
2015

Crowne Plaza Huangshan Yucheng

Second Prize
2015

Kunshan Cultural Arts Center

Second Prize
2015

Changji Stadium

Second Prize
2015

Sports & Training Center of Tianjin Haihe Education Park

Second Prize
2015

Sheraton Hotel & Westin Hotel in Changbaishan International Resort

Second Prize
2015

Office & Sci-tech Comprehensive Building of the Ministry of Forestry

Third Prize
2002

Aeromedical Sci-tech Development Building

Third Prize
2002

Beijing Jianhong Building

Third Prize
2002

East Liulichang Historic Culture Protection Zone Renovation Experimental Plan

Third Prize
2002

Beijing Normal University International Communication Center

Third Prize
2004

Customs General Administration Information Management Center

Third Prize
2004

Beijing Bailangyuan Apartment

Third Prize
2004

No.8 Building of Dalian Software Park

Third Prize
2006

No.9 Building of Dalian Software Park

Third Prize
2006

Beijing Wanshoulu Recreation Center

Third Prize
2006

Beijing Kangbao Garden

Third Prize
2006

C1 Area of Upper East Side, Beijing

Third Prize
2006

Beijing Fu Wuh Jin Bao Center

Third Prize
2007

Reconstruction of Clinic Building, Beijing Friendship Hospital Affiliated of Capital Medical University

Third Prize
2007

Beijing Oriental Bay International Hotel

Third Prize
2007

Beijing Regal Court, B Area

Third Prize
2007

Beijing Jing’an Hotel

Third Prize
2009

Office Building of Sinopec

Third Prize
2009

Zhuzhou Sport Center

Third Prize
2009

Ningbo BOBO International

Third Prize
2009

Sino-Italian Environment and Energy Building, Tsinghua University

Third Prize
2009

Beijing Shangjing New Line

Third Prize
2009

Linyi Kaiyuan Up-town

Third Prize
2009

Beijing Xiangshan Qingqin Villas

Third Prize
2009

No.1/2/3 Retail Building of Zhongguancun International Mall

Third Prize
2011

Longyan Administrative Center

Third Prize
2011

Reconstruction of Yanjing Hotel

Third Prize
2011

Reconstruction of CSEC Office Building

Third Prize
2012

Beichuan Yongchang Elementary School

Third Prize
2012

No.2 Exhibition Hall of Ningbo Internation Trade & Exhibition Center

Third Prize
2012

injiang Station of Fuzhou-Xiamen Railway

Third Prize
2012

Headquarters of Hainan Airlines

Third Prize
2012

Zhongguancun Residential & Office Development, Haidian District

Third Prize
2012

Air China Flight Simulation Training Base, Phase I

Third Prize
2013

JSWB Global Home Furnishings Center, Phase II

Third Prize
2013

Fujian Grand Theater

Third Prize
2013

Beijing Poetry of River, Phase II

Third Prize
2013

Beijing Yanqi Lake International Convention Center Boutique Hotel

Third Prize
2015

Xinhua Daily Press Group Hexi News Media Center

Third Prize
2015

Xintai Credit Building

Third Prize
2015

Wuqiao Acrobatics Arts Center

Third Prize
2015

Plot C/D Guangyang Garden

Third Prize
2015

Wannian Lihai Garden

Third Prize
2015
PLA Best Quality Project Award (1)

Second Artillery comprehensive Commend Building

First Prize
1994
Hebei Province Exquisite Project Award (1)

Li Dazhao Memorial Hall

Exquisite Work
1997
Hebei Province Exquisite Project Award (1)

Hainan Plaza Conference Center Multi-functional Hall

Exquisite Work
2000
National Architectural Decoration Award (1)

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

Best Work
2001
National Human Settlement Classical Architectural & Planning Design Award (5)

Gengjing Residential Quarter, Dongying, Shandong

Comprehensive Prize
2006

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

Architectural Gold Prize
2006

Gaoshan Imperial Garden, Wuxi

Planning & Environmental Gold Prize
2006

Zhangjiatai Village Planning, Luoying Town, Pinggu, Beijing

Architectural & Planning Gold Prize
2006

Renovation of Potala Palace Environment & Rebuilding Planning of Zongjiaolukang Park

Architectural & Environmental Gold Prize
2006
China Weihai International Architecture Design Award (50)

Beichuan Cultural Center

Gold Prize
2011

Suzhou Railway Station

Silver Prize
2007

Xi’an Ziwei Villa

Bronze Prize
2005

Tianjin Peninsula Azure Bay

Bronze Prize
2005

No.1 and No.2 R&D Building of CS&S

Bronze Prize
2006

Software Engineers’ Apartment of Dalian Software Park

Bronze Prize
2007

Planning of Dali Wenxian Quarter Phase I

Bronze Prize
2007

C & D Plot of the Inside-out

Bronze Prize
2011

Beijing White Flag Residential Quarter

Best Work
2005

Weihai Hiland·Mingzuo

Best Work
2006

Nanjing International Architecture Art Practice Exhibition No. 18 Project

Best Work
2006

Yanqing Cultural Center

Best Work
2006

Jiangxi Arts Center

Best Work
2006

Beijing Wanshoulu Recreation Center

Best Work
2006

Beijing Sanyanjing Old Destrict Conservation & Renovation

Best Work
2007

Chongqing Guotai Arts Center

Best Work
2007

Baidu Office Building

Best Work
2007

Diaoyutai Qianmen Hotel Renovation

Best Work
2007

Jinjiang Conference & Exhibition Center

Best Work
2007

Scheme of Chongqing Bainiantongchuang SOHO & Office Building

Best Work
2007

Xishan Artist Colony

Best Work
2007

National Tennis Gymnasium

Best Work
2009

Ningbo Human Resources Development Service Center

Best Work
2009

Interior Design of Lhasa Railway Station

Best Work
2009

Interior Design of Suzhou Railway Station

Best Work
2009

Scheme of State Guest House Tang Dynasty National Site Park

Best Work
2009

Dunhuang Mo Kao Grotto Tourist Center

Best Work
2009

Baotou Library & Children’s Hall

Best Work
2009

Scheme of Datong Airport Terminal

Best Work
2009

Public Buildings of Taibo Cultural Plaza, Wuxi New District

Best Work
2009

Yunnan Tengchong Hongta Hotel

Best Work
2009

Theater of Daqing Education & Culture Center

Best Work
2011

Shandong Feicheng Cultural Center

Best Work
2011

China Telecom Building

Best Work
2011

Scheme of A-2 in Mianhua Plot Reconstruction, Beijing

Best Work
2011

Yuexi Villa

Best Work
2011

Cameroon Bafoussam Stadium

Best Work
2011

Senior Employee Apartment of A Large Enterprise

Best Work
2011

Yanqing Tourist Service Center

Best Work
2011

Conceptual Scheme of Lanzhou Hotel Rebuilding

Best Work
2011

Shifang Bajiao Town Central Elementary School

Best Work
2011

Shandong Broadcasting & Television Center

Best Work
2011

Khampa Arts Center in New Yushu

Best Work
2011

Library of Xuzhou Institute of Architectural Technology

Best Work
2011

Mongol-Yuan Culture Museum

Best Work
2011

Library of Youth University for Political Sciences

Best Work
2011

Tourist Service Center of Taiji Lake Ecology Tourist Area, Wudang Mountain

Best Work
2011

Interior Design of Office Building of BCHD

Best Work
2011

Dongguan Cheng Garden

Best Work
2011

C3 & C4 Plot of YOHO City

Best Work
2011
Architectural Society of China Grand Creation Award (31)

West Building of Beijing Hotel

Designed in 1953

Beijing Exhibition Hall

Designed in 1953

Capital Theater

Designed in 1953

Dormitory of Central Military Commission

Designed in 1953

Party School of the Central Committee of C. P. C.

Designed in 1953

Central Broadcasting Building

Designed in 1953

Office Building of the Ministry of Construction

Designed in 1954

Beijing Telegraph Building

Designed in 1956

Central Airport Terminal

Designed in 1958

Beijing Railway Station

Designed in 1958

National Agricultural Exhibition Hall

Designed in 1958

National Art Museum of China

Designed in 1958

Bandaranaike International Conference Center of Sri-Lanka

Designed in 1964

Tangshan Department Store

Designed in 1979

National Library

Designed in 1981

Shandong Qufu Queli Guest House

Designed in 1983

Beijing International Hotel

Designed in 1984

Headquarters of People’s Bank of China

Designed in 1986

Beijing Fengzeyuan Hotel

Designed in 1991

Beijing Silver Building

Designed in 1994

Foreign Language Teaching & Research Press

Designed in 1995

Centennial Lecture Hall of Peking University

Designed in 1997

Beijing Xingtao School

Designed in 1997

Capital Museum

Designed in 2001

National Stadium

Designed in 2001

Beijing Desheng Up-town

Designed in 2003

Site Museum of Wunushan Mountain City of Koguryo Kingdom, Liaoning

Designed in 2003

Lhasa Railway Station

Designed in 2004

oftware Engineers’ Apartment of Dalian Software Park

Designed in 2005

Liangshan Nationality Cultural & Arts Center

Designed in 2005

Anyang Yin Site Museum

Designed in 2005